Privacy Policy

Last modified: 05/30/2019

INTRODUCTION
– Pinnacle Automotive Hospitality Services and Diamond Dealer Services
(“we”, “us”, or “our”) understands the need for transparency when it comes
to the information we collect from visitors to and users of our website atwww.pinnacleahs.com www.pinnaclehire.com

www.diamonddealerservice.com

www.careerswithdiamond.com
(together with the mobile version of such sites, and any related mobile
applications, the “Website”). Accordingly, we have developed this Privacy
Policy (this “policy”) to describe the types of information that we may
collect from you, and our practices for collecting, using, maintaining,
protecting and disclosing that information.

Please read this policy carefully to understand how we treat the
information we collect. If you do not agree with this policy, your choice
is to cease immediately your use of our Website. By accessing or using this
Website, you agree to this policy. We may update this policy from time to
time. Your continued use of this Website after we post any changes
constitutes your acceptance of those changes, so please check the policy
periodically for updates.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU AND HOW WE COLLECT IT
– We collect personal data that you voluntarily provide to us, such as
name, postal address, e-mail address, telephone number, place of business
and any other information that could be used to personally identify you
(collectively, “personal data”). You may voluntarily provide personal data
when you fill in forms on our Website, reach out to us directly by sending
us correspondence, or use the Website to place orders or enter into any
other transactions with us.

The Website and its servers may also collect other information from you,
such as your industry, role in a business, and Human Resource needs, and
technical information such as information regarding your internet
connection, the hardware and software you use to access our Website, your
IP address, page views, clicks, and other such information that does not
personally identify you (collectively, “technical data”).

AUTOMATIC DATA COLLECTION
– We may use cookies, web beacons, pixels, and similar technologies to
automatically collect certain information about your online activities over
time and across third-party websites or other online services. See Your Data Collection Choices for information on how you can opt out
of and/or limit various tracking technologies. The technologies we use for
this automatic data collection may include:

  • Cookies (or browser cookies)
    . A cookie is a small file placed on the hard drive of your computer.
    You may refuse to accept browser cookies by activating the appropriate
    setting on your browser. However, if you select this setting you may be
    unable to access certain parts of our Website. Unless you have adjusted
    your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will
    issue cookies when you direct your browser to our Website.
  • Flash Cookies
    . Certain features of our Website may use local stored objects (or
    Flash cookies) to collect and store information about your preferences
    and navigation to, from, and on our Website. Flash cookies are not
    managed by the same browser settings as are used for browser cookies.
    For information about managing your privacy and security settings for
    Flash cookies, see your data collection choices.
  • Web Beacons. Pages of our Website and our e-mails may contain small
    electronic files known as web beacons (also referred to as clear gifs,
    pixel tags, and single-pixel gifs) that permit us, for example, to count
    users who have visited those pages or opened an email and for other related
    Website statistics (for example, recording the popularity of certain
    Website content and verifying system and server integrity).

We use information collected by the technologies described above, to help
us improve our Website and to deliver a better and more personalized
service, including by enabling us to:

  • Estimate our audience size and usage patterns.

· Store information about your preferences, allowing us to customize our
Website to your specific business needs.

  • Speed up your searches.
  • Recognize you when you return to our Website.

Some content or applications on the Website are served by third parties,
including advertisers, ad networks and servers, content providers, and
application providers. These third parties may use cookies alone or in
conjunction with web beacons or other tracking technologies to collect
information about you when you use our Website. The information they
collect may be associated with your personal data or they may collect
information, including personal data, about your online activities over
time and across different websites and other online services. They may use
this information to provide you with interest-based advertising or other
targeted content. We do not control these third parties’ tracking
technologies or how they may be used. If you have any questions about an
advertisement, or other targeted content, you should contact the
responsible provider directly. For information about how you can opt out of
receiving targeted advertising from many providers, see your data
collection choices.

 

HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION
– We may use personal data:

  • to fulfill the purpose for which you provide it (for example to provide
    pricing, services, support, or information you request, to review your job
    application through our Careers page, or to respond to your correspondence
    or other requests);
  • to carry out our obligations from any contracts entered into between you
    and us, including for billing and collection;
  • to contact you regarding any transactions you’ve entered into with us;
  • to notify you about changes to our Website or any products or services we
    offer or provide through it; or
  • in any other way we may describe when you provide the information, or for
    which you provide consent.

We may also use your information to market, advertise, promote or otherwise
contact you about our products and services. If you do not want us to use
your information in this way, see your data collection choices for
instructions on how to opt out of these communications. We may use
technical data, which does not identify you personally, in any way we deem
appropriate.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION
– We may disclose personal data:

  • to our subsidiaries and affiliates;
  • to contractors, service providers, and other third parties who support
    our business operations (e.g., payment processors, sales or support
    representatives, hosting providers, marketing partners, and other business
    consultants) who are bound by contractual obligations to keep personal data
    confidential and use it only for the purposes for which we disclose it to
    them;
  •  to a buyer or other successor in the event of a merger, divestiture,
    restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of
    some or all of our assets, whether as a going concern or as part of
    bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, in which personal data held
    by us is among the assets transferred;
  • any other entity disclosed by us when you provide the information, or for
    which you provide consent; or
  • to comply with any court order, law, or legal process, including to
    respond to any government or regulatory request, to enforce or apply our
    website policies and other agreements, for billing and collection purposes,
    or if we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to protect our
    rights, property, or safety or that of our customers or others. This
    includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for
    the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

YOUR DATA COLLECTION CHOICES
– We strive to provide you with choices regarding the personal data you
provide to us. We have created mechanisms to provide you with the following
control over your information:

  • Tracking Technologies
    . You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies, or to
    alert you when cookies are being sent. To learn how you can manage your
    Flash cookie settings, visit the Flash player settings page on Adobe’s
    website. If you disable or refuse cookies, please note that some parts
    of this site may then be inaccessible or not function properly.
  • Location
    Mobile applications may collect real-time information about the
    location of your device for geofencing, mileage tracking or similar
    purposes. If you do not want us to collect this information, you may
    decline our request or disable location services in your mobile
    device’s settings. However, opting out of the collection of location
    information will cause location-based features to be disabled and the
    online and/or mobile application may not function properly. We may also
    offer clients an option to use your approximate clock-in location based
    off an IP address. You may also opt out of this method via the
    application’s settings, however, opting out will interfere with the
    application’s functionality.
  • Stored Information and Files
    . Our mobile application also may access metadata and other information
    associated with other files stored on your device. This may include,
    for example, photographs, audio and video clips, personal contacts, and
    address book information. You may opt out of this data collection in
    your mobile device’s settings, however, opting out will interfere with
    the application’s functionality.
  • Your Information and Third-Party Advertising
    We do not control third parties’ collection or use of your
    information to serve interest-based advertising. However, these third
    parties may provide you with ways to choose not to have your
    information collected or used in this way. You can opt out of receiving
    targeted ads from members of the Network Advertising Initiative (“NAI”)




    https://optout.networkadvertising.org



    on the NAI’s website. You can opt out of receiving interest-based
    advertising from members of the Digital Advertising Alliance by
    utilizing their consumer choice tool at




    https://optout.aboutads.info



    . You can also opt-out by adjusting your internet and/or mobile browser
    preferences.


  • Promotional Offers from Pinnacle Automotive or Diamond Dealer
    Services

    . If you do not wish to have your email address or other contact
    information used by Paycom to promote our own or third parties’
    products or services, you can opt out at any other time by sending us
    an email stating your request to


    [email protected]

    . If we have sent you a promotional email, you may opt out using the
    unsubscribe or opt-out link in the email, if applicable, or by sending
    us a return email asking to be omitted from future email distributions.
    This opt-out does not apply to information provided to Paycom as a
    result of a product or service purchase, product service experience or
    other transactions.

  • Do Not Track Signals
    -The Website currently does not recognize or respond to browser “do
    not track” signals.
  • Twitter
    -One of the third parties we may use for advertising purposes is
    Twitter, Inc. Information about how Twitter uses data and how you may
    choose what information is collected may be found at




    https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170405#


  • Google Analytics
    -One of the third-party services we use for advertising purposes is
    Google Analytics. Information about how Google Analytics uses data can
    be found at




    google.com/policies/privacy/partners/



    .

  • YouTube API Services
    – One of the third-party services we use for audiovisual content
    viewing is the YouTube API Services. Information about the YouTube API
    Services can be found at




    https://developers.google.com/youtube/terms/api-services-terms-of-service



    . By using the features of the Website utilizing the YouTube API
    Services, you agree to be bound by the YouTube Terms of Service, found
    at

    https://www.youtube.com/t/terms

    .

If you would like to access or correct your personal data, you may do so by
visiting your account profile (if you have one) or by contacting us at[email protected]

 

CHILDREN UNDER THE AGE OF 13
– Our Website is not intended for children under 13 years of age. We do not
knowingly collect personal data from children under 13. If you are under
13, do not use or provide any information on this Website or on or through
any of its features/register on the Website, make any purchases through the
Website, use any of the interactive or public comment features of this
Website or provide any information about yourself to us, including your
name, address, telephone number, email address, or any screen name or
username you may use. If we learn we have collected or received personal
data from a child under 13, we will promptly take commercially reasonable
steps to delete that information. If you believe we might have any
information from or about a child under 13, please contact us at [email protected].

YOUR CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS
– California Civil Code Section § 1798.83 permits Website users that are
California residents to request certain information regarding the
disclosure of personal data to third parties for direct marketing purposes.
To make such a request, please send an email to [email protected].

DATA SECURITY
– We have implemented at least industry standard measures designed to
secure your personal data from accidental loss and from unauthorized
access, use, alteration, and disclosure. The safety and security of your
information also depends on you. You are responsible for keeping your
username, password, and any other login credentials or user verification
information confidential. You may not share this information with anyone.
Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not
completely secure, so we cannot guarantee the security of your personal
data transmitted to our Website. Any transmission of personal data is at
your own risk. We are not responsible for circumvention of any privacy
settings or security measures contained on the Website.

In order to protect you and your data and that of our other users, we may
suspend your access to the Website without notice, pending an
investigation, if any breach of security is suspected.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY
– For any changes we make to this policy, including making material changes
to how we treat our users’ personal data, we will post an updated policy on
this page, along with a notice that the privacy policy has been updated on
the Website home page. The date the privacy policy was last revised is
identified at the top of the page. Please be aware, you are responsible for
inspecting our website to make yourself up-to-date with our privacy policy.

EMPLOYEE DATA
– Through our partner Paycom, we receive non-public personal data from or
on behalf of our employees regarding their them and their dependents and
family members. Such information is required for us to effectively provide
HR and payroll services to our employees, and may include Social Security
numbers, payroll information, tax information, biometric information (such
as retina or iris scans, fingerprint scans, voiceprints, scans of hand or
face geometry, or other similar biometric identifiers), and other
information that we may gather in order for us to perform our services.
Although we may use technical data for various purposes as described in
this policy, as further specified we will not share employee data with a
third party. We use at least industry-standard security policies and
measures to help prevent any unauthorized access to employee data.

We may also be required to share employee data with applicable government
entities (for example, the IRS, state unemployment agencies, state income
agencies, workers compensation auditors, 401(k) administrators and entities
who participate in the NACHA program for funds transfer purposes) or as
otherwise required by law.

If you are one of our employees, or the dependent or family member of one
of our personnel, and you have any questions or concerns regarding your
personal data or your privacy rights, or you would like to access or
correct your personal data, please contact us at [email protected].

CONTACT INFORMATION
– To ask questions or comment about this privacy policy and our privacy
practices, contact us at: [email protected]

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their ‘Personally identifiable information’ (PII) is being used online. PII, as used in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, phone number or other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you subscribe to a newsletter, fill out a form or enter information on our site.

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

• To personalize user’s experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
• To improve our website in order to better serve you.
• To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.
• To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.
• To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.

How do we protect visitor information?

Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.

We use regular Malware Scanning.

We do not use an SSL certificate
• We do not need an SSL because:
We do not process orders of financial information over the internet. All of our personal information in stored in an encrypted database for in-house use only.

Do we use ‘cookies’?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We use cookies to:
• Understand and save user’s preferences for future visits.
• Keep track of advertisements.
• Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third party services that track this information on our behalf.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser (like Internet Explorer) settings. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser’s Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you disable cookies off, some features will be disabled It won’t affect the users experience that make your site experience more efficient and some of our services will not function properly.

However, you can still place orders .

Third Party Disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information.

Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Google

Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en

We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on their visit to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

We have implemented the following:
• Remarketing with Google AdSense
• Google Display Network Impression Reporting
• Demographics and Interests Reporting

We along with third-party vendors, such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions, and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.

Opting out:
Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising initiative opt out page or permanently using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require a person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting personally identifiable information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals with whom it is being shared, and to comply with this policy. – See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

According to CalOPPA we agree to the following:
Users can visit our site anonymously
Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page, or as a minimum on the first significant page after entering our website.
Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’, and can be easily be found on the page specified above.

Users will be notified of any privacy policy changes:
• On our Privacy Policy Page
Users are able to change their personal information:
• By emailing us
• By calling us
• By logging in to their account
• By chatting with us or sending us a ticket

How does our site handle do not track signals?
We honor do not track signals and do not track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does our site allow third party behavioral tracking?
It’s also important to note that we allow third party behavioral tracking

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under 13, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the nation’s consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under 13.

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:
We will notify the users via email
• Within 7 business days

We also agree to the individual redress principle, which requires that individuals have a right to pursue legally enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or a government agency to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:
• Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.
• Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred

To be in accordance with CANSPAM we agree to the following:
• NOT use false, or misleading subjects or email addresses
• Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way
• Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters
• Monitor third party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
• Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly
• Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at
• Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email.
and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.